Class Photos 1889 through 1939
|
|
|
Class of 1889 First Graduation Class352 viewsL to R: Lelah Jane Miller, Helen Estelle Shaw
|
|
Class of 1890214 views1st R: Myron F. Simmons, Nettie Amanda French, Thomas Cook Gifford
2nd R: George Joseph Skinner, John Elmer Armstrong, Addison Day Linkfield
Missing: Warwick S. Ford
|
|
Class of 1891166 views1st R.: Mary Scoville Hinckley, Carrie Adella Wilkinson (Lewis), Edwin Clinton Harvey, Susan Julia Sanford, Lillian Elizabeth. Baker, Kate Barry Fitzgerald
2nd R.: Henry Everett Foster, Robert Loomis Humiston, Lillian Olive Curtiss (VandeWalker), Dora Bell Sanford, George Herbert Elden, James Moore
|
|
Class of 1892166 views1st R.: Joseph Higgins Helmer, Jane (Jennie) Wilcox-Garlick, Harriet Anne Miller, Bertha Jane Will (Sixberry)
2nd R.: John Charles Sturgeon, Arby McDonald, Harry Wilson Curtiss, Barton Charles Meays, Vincent John Young
|
|
Class of 1893182 views1st R.: unkn, Ralph Walter Stone, Katherine Bedelia Meagher
2nd R.: Katherine Margaret Raymond, Alice Irene Owen, Mary MacKenzie, Robert Earl Wilcox, Charlotte Louise Ruscher, James Edward Matteson, Edward deForest Pickett
3rd R.: Arthur Davenport Barnes, John Andrew Boehm, unkn, John Edmund Clelland
|
|
Class of 1894195 viewsL to R: Bertha Floretta Woods, Jean (Jennie)Moore, Arthur Wheelock Upson, Grace Elsie Crenan, Ellen (Nellie) Irene Moore, Benjamin Hosley Stone, Ora Hammett VandeWalker, Rachel Moore
|
|
Class of 1895187 views1st R.: T. Clinton Phelps, Ella May Dorrance, Maurice F. Sammons
2nd R.: Harriet D. Taylor, Chauncey Claude Burkett, Vera May Felch
|
|
1895 Lyceum League of America, Camden High School174 views1st R.: (1) __ Park, unkn, unkn
2nd R.: (2) Clarence Ford, unkn, (5) Merton Irving Blasier, (6) Dexter Cook, (7) Harry Elden
3rd R.: (3) __Biederman, (40) Clarence Young, Unkn
|
|
Class of 1896182 viewsL to R: Merton Irving Blasier, Harry Edward Elden, Sarah Mabel Phelps
|
|
Class of 1897168 views1st R.: Emma G. Adams, Eleanor M. O'Rourke, Effie Alice Dunton
2nd R.: Lucy Belle Bonner, Anna Grace Young, Elizabeth L. Dorrance, Andrew D. Cook, Ella Marie Lowery
3rd R.: Ralph Ferris Knapp, Mrs. van Allen, Preceptress, Amy Marietta Will (Jennings), D.D. van Allen, Principal, Mary Eliza Niles, Grace Mabel Joslin
|
|
Class of 1898166 viewsNo graduating class due to change over from three year to four year course
|
|
Class of 1899162 viewsL to R: William G. Downes, Edward Evans, unkn, Angela M. Farnsworth, Chester R. Downes, unkn
Unidentified: Roscoe Knapp, Lewis C. Gamble
|
|
Class of 1900177 views1st R.: Bessie Stone (Abbott), Earl B. Niles, Jean Craig (Budlong)
2nd R.: Malcolm McAdam, Alice Maynard (Zimmer), Paul Richard Abbott, Mary Dunton, Arthur Phelps
|
|
Class of 1901167 viewsNo graduating class.
|
|
Class of 1902158 views(Photo missing) We hope to find a copy.
Alpha list of members: Lucille Cook, Ellen M. Fraser, Ralph Waldo Swetman, Thomas C. Budlong, Marion R. Maloney
|
|
56 files on 4 page(s) |
1 |
|
|