|
Last additions - Class Photos 1889 through 1939 |
Class of 1930119 views1st Row: Eugenia M. VandeWalker (Collis), Doris E. White, Mary Emeline Garlick (Comstock), Thelma E. Flagg (Phelps), Bernhard V. Moeller, Doris Quinn (Petrie), Edythe Hillman (Barber), Clara Esther Wafer (Dillon), Sadie M. Miller
2nd Row: Harry Reed, Mabel Seamans (Ferris), Merritt C. Smith, Evelyn G. Bolcum, Roy R. Miller, Agnes Burns, Robert C. Williams, Elmina D. Walker
3rd Row: Ella S. Owen (Henley), Robert J. Whipple, Audrey P. Bell (Eiffe), Stanley M. Kent, Merle Austin (Osuna), John D. Gifford, Thelma Lillian Empey (Bronk), Robert L. Williams
4th Row: Ernest E. Walker, Verna C. Williams (Faulkner), Gordon L. Sexton, Blanche M. Miller, Harland E. Cole, Hazel I. Leavenworth (Barclay), Stanley H. Hughes, Helen Shirley Eaton (Williams), Evan J. Griffith
32 in Class, 34 in photo
2 Extra people in photo: Agnes Burns (HS Diploma in 1930, Regents Diploma in 1931); Edythe Hillman (Barber) (School Diploma in January 1931) Feb 19, 2010
|
|
Class of 1927113 views1st Row: Reah L. Ingraham (Felding), Marjorie A. Kent (Clark), Gladys A. Thomas, Elva J. Rowell (Conner), Julia A. Paff (Hughes)
2nd Row: Marguerite F. Dawley, Merrilene A. Forward (Wood), Dorcas H. Darling (Gambill), Almon G. Farnsworth, Janet M. Bussey (Strohm), Glen S. Oster, Doris C. Colburn (BenKinney)
3rd Row: Helen D. Wakefield (Clemens), Harold W. Rush, Elvira A. Boh (O'Rourke), Joseph O'Rourke, Margaret R. Finnerty (Wright), Ronald Kirkland, Ida E. Cole (Simmons), unkn
4th Row: Edward J. McCormack, Olive Miller, unkn, Ella Ida Dunn (Strail-Rowell), Elbert W. Saltsman, Lucille D. Knapp, Harold Nichols, Margaret M. Allison (Coburn)
Unidentified: Harold Audas, William A. HollenbeckFeb 19, 2010
|
|
Class of 1928114 views1st Row: Florence Marshall (Mitchell), Mary Fitzgerald (Button), Alice Conniff (Leonardson), Norma Van Winkle (Simmons), Dorothy Watkins (Comins),
2nd Row: Clara Price (Scoville), Roy Williams, Margaret Perkins (Tucker), A. Stuart Daley, Marguerite Moeller (Dolaker), Joseph Stephenson, Irene Palmer (Drummond)
3rd Row: Elma Oster, James O'Rourke, Leona Conley (Schuster), William Dunn, Marjorie Marshall (Rosengran)
4th Row: Margaret Tanner, Kenneth Helmer, Elizabeth Schramp (Marriotte), Kenneth Daley, Doris Snow (Moses), LaRue Kent, Edna Hatzinger (Oster)Feb 19, 2010
|
|
Class of 1924124 views1st Row: Pauline A. Sullivan (VanAuken), Roy McConnell, Ada M. Loomis (Hansen), Mary Elmer (Johnson), Mary Alice Higham (Bray), Evelyn Beckler (Reymore)
2nd Row: Clara Quinn (Watkins), Alice Haley (McConnell), Hazel Van Voorhis (Curtiss), Reba Allen (Waterman)
3rd Row: Frances Moeller (Street), Stanley Russell, Ivah L. Eckel (Deeley), Pliney Moore, Mabel Dunn (Dale), David B. Osborne
Absent: Owen Blair, Allen Alfred Bliss, Alice Wiggins (Alshier)Feb 19, 2010
|
|
Class of 1926129 views1st Row: Alice V. Burns, Alma M. Smith (Coady), Margaret C. Fitzgerald, Olive M. Tuttle (Thiessen), Alice M. Manley (Kiddney), Eleanor N. Chase (Cole), Loretta A. Austin (Williams)
2nd Row: Lynn R. Taylor, Mary A. Thomas, Bernard C. Sullivan, Irene M. Lafferty (Sauer), Thomas J Williams, Jr., Freda Crenan, Stedman D. Tuttle, Estella A. Dupont (Suits)
3rd Row: Katie R. Dunn (Alger), Rogers J. Healy, Olive M. Ham (Sanford), Gordon C. Young, Arlene A. Blake (Murray), Paul O. Hale, R. Ella Quinn (Kessler), William Allison
4th Row: Orvin Craven, Leone Rosa, James H. Hallenbeck, Marian LeRichieux, Orville A. Pierce, Ella Jane LeRicheux (Andrews), Chester D. Harvey, Jr., R. Helena McSperit (Smith)
Absent: Homer DaleFeb 19, 2010
|
|
Class of 1923133 views1st Row: unkn, Glen S. Austin, Bernice A. Sullivan (Morris), C. Boehm Rosa, Dorothy F. Williams (Phillips) unkn
2nd Row: Hazel J. Price (Grinnell), Florence Waldron (Long), Doris B. Tuttle (Carlson), Genevieve R. Watkin (Siebert), Margaret E. Myers (Burgess), Ida May Meier (Ammann)
3rd Row: Paul Saddlemire, Margaret M. Wasson (Peters), Lawrence K. Shaver, Marion M. Dale (Clements), Wilson S. Perkins, Faith J. Prichard (Huntington)
Unidentified: Evangeline Burns (West), Alice Gearhardt, Hazel KandlerFeb 19, 2010
|
|
Class of 1925128 views1st Row: Ruth C. Colburn (Pike), Dora Webb (Anderson), Irma S. Taylor (Stevenson), Gladys M. Jones (Bonner), Freda L. Flagg (Coates)
2nd Row: Alice E. Grinnell (Hopper), Edward E. Ammann, Eleanor I. Crenan, Carleton E. Meeker, Claribel Remington (Williams), Fred P. Moeller, Alice C. Stephenson (Nolan),
3rd Row: Alberta E. Watkins, Willis Coates, G. Irene McConnell (O'Shea), David H. Fiscus, Reba V. Congden (Keil)
4th Row: Gertrude Elmer (D'Onfrio), Robert F. Hewitt, Jean F. Prichard (Kirch), Clarence Hubbard, Isobel R. Allison (MacKnight), Junius A. Park, Mildred L. KirbyFeb 19, 2010
|
|
Class of 1922106 views1st Row: Kathleen Riley (Parke), Doris Olmstead (Elsey)
2nd Row: E. Irene Yorton (Moore), Nina Jacobs (Saulnier), Joseph Short, Marion White (Kilbourne), Oleatha DeLano
3rd Row: Louese Remington (Dawley), unkn, Florence Waterman (Donlon), unkn, Margaret Morse (Secor), Harris Mott
Unidentified: Demoin Kirby, George StephensonFeb 19, 2010
|
|
Class of 1921115 views1st Row: Eunice Bonner (Short), Cecelia Hale (Riley), unkn, unkn, unkn, unkn, unkn
2nd Row: unkn, William Neil Pierce, Ruth M. Bussey, Alfred W. Park, Inez Evelyn Phelps (Preston), George Gordon Dorrance, unkn
3rd Row: James B. Riley, Elsie Park (Osborne), William H. Gifford, Doris Lucille Magee, unkn, unkn, Kenneth Watkin
Unidentified: Gladys Haggerty (Edmunds), Orma Lillian Harding (Thompson), Genevieve Healy, Lois Hessler (Wood), Lucille Nichols (Penney), Ida M. Olsen (Benderson), Martha Palmer (Gafner), Arminda M. Skinner, Arthur Tuttle
Absent: Earl WakefieldFeb 19, 2010
|
|
Class of 1919121 views1st Row: Margaret H. Nichols, unkn, Mary Rita Phalen (Gagnon), unkn, Marion V. Boehm, unkn, Louise Catherine Roe (Shaw)
2nd Row: unkn, unkn, Fred R. Pierce, Dorrit F. Van Allen (Conant), Gordon Elihu Gifford, unkn, unkn
Unidentified: Ethel Avadna Dupont (Costello), Lena Esther Hessler (Hill), Helen M. Taylor (Larrison), Gwen Wilma Walker (Cooley), Lawrence E. WatkinFeb 19, 2010
|
|
Class of 1921 Girls Basketball118 viewsGirl's Basketball Team
1st R.: unkn, Faith Prichard (Huntington), unkn, unkn, unkn
2nd R.: unkn, unkn. unkn, unknFeb 19, 2010
|
|
Class of 1920114 views1st Row: Dorothy G. Flagg (Stoddard), Doris T. Hornung (Greenfield), unkn, unkn, Margaret E. Elmer (Keffer), Ethel Eileen Hale (Meehan)
2nd Row: unkn, unkn, Agnes M. McLaughlin, Marion Van deWalker (Esmay), Lawrence B. Wilkinson, Florence E. Young, Viola E. Fox (Meehan)
3rd R.: unkn, Carleton F. Dillon, Claribel L. Van Voorhees, Smith Johnson, Reba Anne Watkins (Rudolph), Ludwig H. Krissler, Magdalene Hornung (Poland)
Unidentified: Pearl Mary Burns (Kotary), Margaret A. Marks, Helen A. Phalen (Hover), Alice Anne Quinn (Freeman), Amanda Wilson (Palmer)
Absent: William L. EdicFeb 19, 2010
|
|
Class of 1918118 views1st Row: unkn, Philomena VandeWalker (Manning), Gladys M. Schott (Betts), unkn, unkn
2nd Row: unkn, Harold Vernon Lewis, Marion C. Pierce, Walter Cochran Stone, Janet A. Colburn
Unidentified: Lois Irene Cole, Rachel Mae Potts (Bisbo), Elnora Seubert, Muriel Lucille WhippleFeb 19, 2010
|
|
Class of 1917144 views1st R.: Veronica E. Colburn (Scoville), Clarissa F. Pond (Heaton), Carolyn Ruth Stoddard, William Roy Van Allen, unkn, Robert H. Wasson, unkn
2nd R.: Mary A. Sprague (Jones), John W. Nichols, Mona M. Snow, Lloyd T. Scanlon, Laurence Smith MacMillan, Helen R. Flagg (Yerdon), unkn, William J. Wasson, Grace M. Reilly (Hawkes)
Unidentified: Claribel Tillinghast (Hornung), Mary E. Matteson (Mills), Marjorie E. Whipple (McIndoe)Feb 19, 2010
|
|
Class of 191394 views1st Row: Julia Seubert (Costello); Gertrude Roberston, Esther Frazee, Ferdinand Sutorius;
2nd Row: Ira Simmons; Ethel Cook; Dorrance Davies; Genevieve Gamble; Margaret Harding, Harold VanWinkle; Sarah Abbott;
3rd Row: Elizabeth Will; Herman Gifford; Genella Edell; Phila Harrington (Graves); Leo Acton; Grace Mitchelson; Dorothy Fish; and Theodore Pennington
Orig photo loaned by Marian Graves Miller, dau of Phila Harrington GravesFeb 19, 2010
|
|
56 files on 4 page(s) |
2 | |
|
|
|
|