Most viewed |
Faculty Guests - 2003495 viewsFront, L to R: Daisy Ross Brady; Anna Apostolides Giatzis; Aliki Apostolides Valsamakis; Jane Higham Smith; Helen Helt; Back Row: Lynn Prichard; Edward Fox; Frank Pizzuto; Robert Miles; Dolores Salmon Wood; Jean VanOrnum; Harriet Swallow; Margaret Hali Thomas; Irwin Brown; and Margaret Engelmann Robson
|
|
Class of 1944489 views1st Row, L to R: John Morse; Ruth Wilson (Hallagan)?; Richard Dixon; Mary Lou Costello (Maynard); Arthur Rice; Mary Regan (Murphy); Oakley Agan; Gladys Johnston (Roop)?;
2nd Row: Ruth Currier (Reynolds)?; Shirley Dennie (Ferris); Beverly Finch?; Norma Hall (Burns); Emma Sable (Jecko); Becky Audas (Card); Vivian Peck (Herbert); Edna DelaRoche (Graham); No. 9?;
3rd Row:; Alina Wojtus (Halupka)?; No. 3?; Mary Harden (English); Beverly Hilliker (Clifford); Nancy Mitchell (Spainhower); Miriam Smith; No. 8?; Dorothy Palmer (Miller); Theresa Prusinosky (Awad)?;
4th Row: Marjorie Cordell?; Elizabeth Mathys?; Marjorie Shaw?; No. 4; No. 5; Wilhemina Henry (Routh)?; Ray Harrington, Class Advisor; Ethelyn Halliday (Cox); No. 9; No. 10; Catharine Kennedy (Howard); Trudy McCale (Whitney); No. 13; Joan Bryant (Petrie);
5th Row: Richard Waterman; Clarence Webb?; David Harden; Daniel Callan; Leslie Phelps; Howard Wolcott; Ludwig Theobald; John Dixon?; John Sullivan; Frederick Dean
Unidentified: Mary Hulbert (Miller); Marjorie McBain (Oleynick); Agnes Prusinosky (Reber); Jane Ritter (Young);
Missing from Group Photo:
Unavailable: Marian Graves (Miller);
In military service: Paul Mowers (no photo available); Clarence (Jack) Card; John Carpenter; Edward McDaniels; Douglas Reymore
Identifications by Marian Graves Miller
|
|
487 views
|
|
Class of 1943 with Officers479 viewsFront Row, sitting, L to R: Robert Will, V.Pres.; Muriel Eastham, Treas.; Bernice Wattenbe, Sec.; Howard Hornung, Pres.;
First Row: Joseph Lewis; Una Moore; Shirley Graves; Alice VanAuken; Lorna Bowers; Doris Forbes; Laura Jean Bradley; Fern Adsit; Joyce Kilbourne; Geraldine Hopper; Geraldine Percival; Virginia Cook; Harriet Cast; Jeanne Plumley; Alice Zalvis; Dorothy Keil; Margery Ferguson; Helen Kilbourne, Val.; Walter Nih;
Second Row: Rae Woodward; Francis Regan; Paul Ferris; Paul Musch; Muriel Agan; Beverly Wharram; Doris Willson; Norma Rowell; Ruth Burkett; Doris Kinney; Janice Whaley; George Carle; Helen Foley; Margaret Wafer; Naomi Lawrence; Clarence White; Malchoff Davis;
Third Row: Roger Dow; Edmund Hilliker; Norma McFern; Dorcus Turk; Genevieve Labecky; Louise Salzman; Gladys Teuscher; Andrew Smothers; Spencer Davis; Carl Kalk; Bruce Beaven; Frank Moore;
Fourth Row: Charles Champlin; Harold MacFarland; Robert Maloney; Marjorie Walton; Verna Higgins;
Missing from Photo: Donald Bolster; Carl Eckel; Stanley Kozlowski; Everett Milliman; David Sayer; Walter Turk; Elizabeth Wheeler
|
|
Class of 1937469 viewsDaisy Ross Brady; Graydon Moore; and Lola Hall Moore
|
|
450 views
|
|
2010 Banquet Class of 1960 436 viewsFront Row, Seated on Floor: Phyllis Hallagan Kitchen; Lynda Prichard Mutch; Richard Egy; Gloria Revette Hurd; Carol Huntington Wattleworth; Rose Marie Armstrong Curtis;
First Row, Seated in Chairs: Joanne Balcom Buyea; Joan Tryon Kaul; Alma Holmes Biedinger; Carol Fuller Hefferon; Joyce Dennee Oxley; Barbara Phelps Herb;
Second Row: Charles Smith; Joanne O'Rourke Narolis; Donna Metott Hallock; Betty Burke Abbott; Linda Hiltbrand Cleveland; Ann Snow Keil; Constance LaVancher Kelley; Ruth Garlick Collins; Cynthia Littler; Charlotte O'Neil Kowalski;
Third Row: Ruth Johnson Perkins; Charles VanRy; Michael Kingston; David Durgee; Bruce Lundrigan; Alice Ann VanRy Walker; Daniel Dale; William Spellicy; Daniel Hoynacki
|
|
416 views
|
|
409 views
|
|
2010 Banquet Daisy Brady Award407 viewsDaisy Brady, retiring Registrar of the Association, receives an award from Barb Young.
Daisy served the Association for 28 years.
|
|
398 views2009 Amanda Sterling & Alice Hall Sterling
|
|
388 views2004 Chelsea Mellon & 1937 Daisy Ross Brady
|
|
Class of 1955387 viewsFront Row, Left to Right: Gloria Plopper (Delaney); Irene Willson (Kroll); Patricia Moore (Salladin); Carolyn Garlick (Wine); Lucille Dooley (Willson); Gladys Twiss (Timmerman); Marion Fassler (Blanchard); Diane Cady (Falcone); Phyllis Banks (Randall); Jean Corcoran (Hutton); James Hallenbeck; Marilyn Spellicy (Settineri); Joyce Finnerty (Seubert); Leo Seaton; Katherine Costello (Littler); Kathleen Adams (Curry); Marsha Bronk (Boyer); Eileen Hutton (Bernier); Dorothy Davis (Carlsson); Jacqueline Blowers (Waller); Sharon Kinney (Mazzullo); Jeanette Kelly (Britton); Joan Littler (Smith); Eunice Lacell (Eldridge);
Row 2: Linda Brigham (Coleman); Julia Eckel (Gafner); Alice Alger (Ryan); Nancy Comito (Hall); Bertha DelaRoche (Clarke); Betty LaRive (George); June Choquette (Lindstrom); Bertha Yager (Andrews); Mary Allen Hedgecock (Bones); Irene Philpott (Bunal); Barbara Gillespie (Gorman); Margaret O’Rourke (Smith); Leola Snyder (Serway); Constance Taylor (Baynes); Margaret Meagher (Owens); Carol Canfield (Kent); Doris Boyd; Arlene Comins (Johnson); Evelyn Adams (Moore); Arlene Brazil (Young);
Row 3: Ann Emper (Bryant); Joan Suits (Bryant); Patricia Hilliker (Williams); Eleanor Short (Prichard); Carol Demond (Ballreich); Preston Skinner; William Jones; Morgan Comins; Henry Stagner; Roger Reid; Richard Collins; Roger Jones; Claude Brotherton; Ronald Salmon; Ronald Short; Virginia Kirk (Wells); Mary Huntington; Sally Peacock (Congdon); Kay Anderson (Billington); Eunice Armstrong (Palmer);
Row 4: John Minckler; George Blanchard; Artimus Doane; Calvin Collins; Robert Alvord; Howard Lamphier; Isaac Seymore; Theodore Gillespie; James Giles; Loid Birmingham; Robert Hooper; Richard Montross; Gregory Stone; Bernard Metott; Paul Palmer; Michael Conley; Charles Grinnell; Robert Bready;
Row 5: Marvin Holmes; Louis Brown; Edward Webb; Frederick Fowler; Clyde Relyea; Karl Keil; Keith Keil; William Lundrigan;
Missing from photo, but members of the class: Raymond Grinnell; Clara Willson (Loveland); John Pugh
Photoloaned by Kay Anderson (Billington) - 2010
|
|
383 views
|
|
Class of 1952380 viewsHelp Needed to Identify the Members. See ? marks.
Photo loaned by Daisy Brady
Front Row, L to R: Evelyn Wood; Albertina Sauer (Mannella); Dolores Riley (Sanborn); Audrey Littler (McCracken); Anna Kalk (Cieslewitz)?; Jane Blake (Roth); Margaret Liddy (Dow)?; Janice Hallenbeck; Sheila Williams; Barbara Tong; Maureen Vrooman; Arlene Holmes; Eleanor Phelps; Roberta Kupetz?;
Row 2: Raymond Barker; James Raut; Victoria Fassler; Betty Blair?; Betty Vredenburg; Marie Liddy (Abess)?; Virginia Woodard (Matthews); Audrey Sweeney (Gilsenan); Charleen Moore (Newton); Joyce Tuck (DeWitt); Doris Dean (Cole); Dolores Waite (Crescent); Freida Willson (Smith); Claire Walker (Crump); Ethel Armstrong (Coy); Eleanor Plopper (Lints); Barbara Kroll (Fose); Edith Doane (Burgy); Donald Chilson; James Lambie; Harry Seaton;
Row 3: Wesley Johnson; Robert Wanner; Sheila Schuster (DeBernardinis); Mary Rasha (Corbett)?; Jeanne Murdough (Rousseau); Lois Barnard (Dupont)?; Marily Dahn (D'Allegro-Dennison); Ruth Covell (Winant); Shirley Hyland (Sable); Virginia Grinnell (Caldwell); Nancy Spoon (Spier)?; Pauline Meagher (Mitchell)?; Shirley Hilliker (Strong); Loretta Congden (Phillips)?; Anne Clark (LePonto); Alan Barrett; Donald Stagner;
Row 4: David Seubert; Stephen Elkins; Wallace Lambie; John Kozlowski; Norman Hoxie; James Finnerty; William Pugh; Robert Whittaker; Richard Young; Bernard Delahunt;
Missing from picture, but in the class: Arthur Sable, (GED); Jeannette O’Connell (Scott)?; Maude Seymour (Rozonkiewicz)?; Ardenia Manley (Anderson)?
Picture in yearbook, but did not graduate? Audrey Reid?
62 People in Photo; 66 Pictures in Yearbook
[N.B. as of 03/28/2011]
|
|
2211 files on 148 page(s) |
2 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|