|
Most viewed - Class Group Photos |
Class of 1922106 views1st Row: Kathleen Riley (Parke), Doris Olmstead (Elsey)
2nd Row: E. Irene Yorton (Moore), Nina Jacobs (Saulnier), Joseph Short, Marion White (Kilbourne), Oleatha DeLano
3rd Row: Louese Remington (Dawley), unkn, Florence Waterman (Donlon), unkn, Margaret Morse (Secor), Harris Mott
Unidentified: Demoin Kirby, George Stephenson
|
|
Class of 1910100 views1st R.: Merna Henry, Alice Boehm, Elsa Powell, Susie Giles (Witzigman),
2nd R.: Maud VandeWalker (Paddock), Wilfred Seubert, Blanche VandeWalker (Stanford), Percy Witchley, Carolyn Fish (Graham), Clarence Perin, Lucy Halsted
3rd R.: Bernice Torrey (Pond), Mary Peck (Parker), Leon Phelps, Bessie Logan (Trainor), Clarence Miller, Bessie Kinne
Photo supplied by Emma Mickel, `39
|
|
Class of 1938 Boys Track98 viewsCopy of a group photo of the 1938 Track Team
Front: Charles Park, Norman Short, Lynn Colvin, Gordon Babcock, Hank Ward, Charles Greene, Morrell Kline, Robert Cook, Russell Farley, Laurie Norton
Back: Clarence "Pinky" Palmeter, Jack Bryant, Leo Smith, Donald Sanborn, Kenneth Cole, Gareth West, James O'Rourke, Fred McCale
|
|
Class of 191198 viewsBack row, L to R: Edward Hughes; George Toombs; Earle Lovenguth;
Third row: Alice Hornung (Chester); Grace Davis; Emily Beeman; Anna Bovee (Watkin);
Second Row: Richard Pond; Louese Curtiss (Smith); Rae Candee; Elma Kittrick (Wetmore); Orson Eaton;
Front Row: Walter Bertrand Stoddard; Helen Farmer; Winfield Boehler
Photo tracked down by Tom Fanning, `69, from Mary Lovenguth Cleveland, `36, Earl Lovenguth's daughter.
|
|
Class of 191394 views1st Row: Julia Seubert (Costello); Gertrude Roberston, Esther Frazee, Ferdinand Sutorius;
2nd Row: Ira Simmons; Ethel Cook; Dorrance Davies; Genevieve Gamble; Margaret Harding, Harold VanWinkle; Sarah Abbott;
3rd Row: Elizabeth Will; Herman Gifford; Genella Edell; Phila Harrington (Graves); Leo Acton; Grace Mitchelson; Dorothy Fish; and Theodore Pennington
Orig photo loaned by Marian Graves Miller, dau of Phila Harrington Graves
|
|
Class of 190593 viewsPhoto legend missing:
Alpha list: George Abbott, Charles Boehler, Nellie Courtney (Molineux), Leonard Crenan, Rachel Davis (Woodruff), Leland Fraser, Gertrude Frazee (Spencer), Jay Lovenguth, Grace Peck, Jennie Peck, Gordon Pond, Julia Quinn (Adams), Thomas Regan, Estelle Rheubottom, Daniel J. Seubert, Margaret Shanley, Grace Swanson (McLaughlin), Kathryn Wilcox (Allen), Ellis Wilson
|
|
Class of 190788 viewsL to R: Charlotte Shaver, John D. Donahue, Harry C. Seubert, Rena Osborne (Ralph)
|
|
Class of 190986 views1st R.: Beulah Batchelor (Kinney), unkn,
2nd R.: Dan C. Batchelor, Mildred Maloney, Mary C. Hendley (Mosher), Myrtie B. Hendley, Floyd Fish
3rd R.: Alice Hume Morss, John D. Crimmins, unkn, unkn
Unidentified: Ethelyn Fellows, Hertha Farmer, Teressa McLaughlin
|
|
Class of 190886 viewsL to R: Florence Stark (Orr), James Brewster Giles, Clayton Rush, Earl P. Watkin, Florence Bronson (Converse)
|
|
Class of 191285 views1st R.: Roy Wasson, Marjorie Cagwin (Leigh), Charles Osborn, Regina Seubert (McAuliff), Daniel O'Mara
2nd R.: Blanche Sanford, Claude Scoville, unkn, Arthur S. Moran, Christine Curtiss (Perin)
3rd R.: Ethel Austin (Fraser), Susie Baker (Conlon), unkn, Frank Snow
Unidentified: Ellen Crowley, Helen Stone (Dixon)
|
|
Class of 191474 views(Photo missing) We hope to find a copy.
Alpha list of members:
May Akins, John Burmingham, May Comins, Beryl Cook, Eleanor Watkin Curtiss, Neil Hill Dorrance, Albert Downs, Charles Gamble, Leslie Giles, Herman Gunther, Mildred Halstead, Elizabeth Hughes, Horace Johnson, James Phalan, Robert Russell, Lucy Stone, Mabel E. Wilkinson
|
|
Class of 191574 views(Photo missing) We hope to find a copy.
Alpha list of members:
Guy Adsit, Donald Cagwin, Bert J. Greenwood, George Roberts, Lyndon Simmons, Robert J. Will, Lena Witchley
|
|
Class of 190673 viewsPhoto missing:
Alpha list: Mary A. Dunn, Jane (Jennie) E. Joslin, Clayton F. Limebeck, Rose E. McLaughlin, Frances T. Potter, John F. Seubert, Willard G. Seubert, Ann Estelle Williams (Yeomans)
|
|
Class of 190462 views(Original photo missing) We hope to find a copy.
Alpha list of members:
Clarence Babcock, Ervin Babcock, Arthur Budlong, Jessie Covell, Etta Gamble, Edmund T. Maloney, Bessie Osborn, George Burton Smith, Howard W. Stone, Grace Tuttle
|
|
|
74 files on 5 page(s) |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|