Camden Alumni Association

Annual Banquet; Class Events; & Florida Reunion Photographs
Home > Class Photos 1940 through 1956

1940GroupTMJohnson800x600.jpg
Class of 1940430 viewsPhoto provided by T. Meriman Johnson.
Identifications needed. Class list in alpha order:
1. Mary Ferguson (Abbott); 2. Jean Hoxie (Armstrong); 3. Eri Baker; 4. Winifred Witzigman (Ballou); 5. Marion Flagg (Bennett); 6. Clara Prusonowski (Billman); 7. Edwin Blake; 8. Ella Hellinger (Britton); 9. Lester Bronk; 10. Dorothy Card (Brostek); 11. Verne Bryant; 12. John Brzuszkiewicz;
13. Kathryn Giles (Buck); 14. Theda Lahah (Carleton); 15. Richard Clellan; 16. Harold Clemens; 17. Leo Clemens; 18. Kenneth Cole; 19. Lillian Schneible (Cook);

20. Clayton Dunn; 21. Orville Ellis; 22. Adeline Farr; 23. Ada Flanagan; 24. Laura Armstrong (Hamner); 25. Betty Barker (Hannon); 26. Jack Herrick; 27. Norman Hilliker; 28. Leitha Perkins (Hite); 29. Ruth Holland; 30. Eleanor Williams (Ischia); 31. Margaret McDowell (Ischia); 32. George Johnson; 33. T. Marimon Johnson; 34. Fred Kalk; 35. Ralph Keeney; 36. Lillian Kinney (Kennedy); 37. Charles Kirch; 38. Ruth Bovee (Kirch); 39. Victoria Kruk;

40. Helen Frankow (Lira); 41. Frances Kennedy (Loomis); 42. Ruth Bryant (McCaffrey); 43. Frederick McCale; 44. Louella Yerdon (Mowers); 45. Clifford Nelson; 46. Laurie Norton; 47. Edmond O’Rourke; 48. Clarence Palmeter; 49. Charles Park; 50. Joyce Passer; 51. Howard Perkins; 52. Daniel Regan; 53. Pearl Lacell (Reising); 54. John Robson; 55. Mary Jane Bones (Roche); 56. George Ryscuck; 57. Don Sanborn; 58. Dora Rush (Schofield); 59. Reba Audas (Schofield);

60. Marie Scoville (Seubert); 61. Helen Anson (Smith); 62. Leo Smith; 63. Anna Maloney (Smolenski); 64. Arlene Rush (Smolenski); 65. Dora Brown (Snow);
66. Joseph Szwejk; 67. Eileen Dixon (Terzini); 68. Marion Smothers (Tinello); 69. Carolyn Davis (Unruh); 70. Arthur VanRy; 71. Kathryn Ward; 72. Jane Curtiss (Watkin); 73. Louis Webb; 74. Elwyn Williams; 75. Willard Wolcott; 76. Glenn Wright
1941GroupGraduation600CroppedSmall.jpg
Class of 19411244 viewsFront Row: Matthew Gossner; Reginald Daniels; Guy Adsit; Walter Rowell; Leslie Tanner; George Babcock; Walton Simmons; Edward Riley; William Ferguson; Alfred Lewis; Harry Fox; Frank Teuscher; Richard Robson; Otis Barker; Arthur Durgee;

Row 2:Jack Haskins; John Lewis; Carolyn Palmeter (Tanguay); Margaret Young (Silliman); Bernice McDaniels (Daniels); Lillian Fox (Kancler); Ruth Hart (Knipe); Lois Hoxie (Moulton); Edna Plumley (Christmas); Wilson Loevenguth; Helen Hanifin (Law); Gordon Babcock; Rosella Alger (Law); Frances Koski (Thompson); Edna Willson (Kinney); Carolyn Reczko (Brockett); Mary Higgins; Donald Turk; Felix Brzuszkiewicz;

Row 3: Charles Kotwica; Jay Ischia; Ann Harden (Babcock); Helen Koleski (Frankow); Jean Hall (Moore); Agnes Mitchell (Ambrose); Helen Jastremski (Jaski-Kittoe); Arlene Cook; Stella Frankow (Johnson); Erma Keeney (Chapman); Margaret Stagner (Luce); Ruth Dutcher (Medynski); Muriel Colvin; Myrtle Boh (Hardman); Amelia Zike (August); Charlotte Corcoran (Waters); Katherine Bajohr (Fay); Gerald Wafer; Richard Comins;

Row 4: Raymond Alvord; Gene Teelin (Traxel); Ruth Clarke (Hill); Carol Stephenson (Fanning); Daurine Simmons (Naciewicz); Rita Delahunt (Fern); Frances Davis (Sterling); Norma Howard (Burmingham); Eleanor Keil (Stanford); Josephine Paff (Berg); Dorothy Clemens (Ramer); Betty Scales (Hubbell); Betty Ransier (Deeley); Marilyn Davis (Blowers); Robert Greindl;

Row 5: Oren Keeney; Ward Mellon; Richard King; Hal Bell; Jere Johnson; Peter Clifford; Lyndon Perin;

Missing from picture: Harold Bovee; Howard Cast; Louis Dale; Wesley Henderson; George Lacell; Wesley Teelin

Identifications provided by Mary Higgins, 03/2011
1942GroupMaryDL800x600.jpg
Class of 1942747 views1942 Group Photo, courtesy, Mary DelaRoche LaFave, 11/2008
Bottom row: Henry Arbes; Eileen Baird (Douglas); Beulah Batchelor (Dell); Thelma Blackwell (Buffaloe); M. Eileen Burke (Wolcott); Marcia Campbell (Evans); Mary I. Campbell (Henry); Ann Conant (Friedman); Mary DelaRoche (LaFave); John Bryant
In the Middle: William Worthington; (Left) Margaret Rush (Smolenski); (Right) Caroline Scoville (Wood);
Row 2: George Costello; Anna Diviak (McAvoy); Barbara Eastham (Braell); Mildred Farley (Fox); Patricia Fletcher (Monroe); Elizabeth Gamble; Jane Harden (Teelin); Frances Houston (Boardman); Martha Hurlburt (Thompson); Harriet Kirby (Armstrong); Raymond Cottet;
Row 3: Clayton Mamele; Elizabeth Link (Prince); Minnie Loomis (Prosser); Audrey O'Rourke; Lucille Paddock (Bovee); Jane Perrine (Lewis); Margery Pond (Juch); Dorothy Rasmussen (Green); Jean Robson (Meeks); Dorothea Scales (Carleton); Minnie Schneible (Peters); George Monroe;
Row 4: Lindsley Phelps; Helen Short (Warchol); Betty Sullivan ( Reed); Mary Sweeney (Pasho); Evelyn Wattenbe (Kellogg); Sally Willson (Healy); Mary Willson Pazdur); Wilma Willson (Lynch); Kathryn Woodard (Hite); Anita Yager (Nichols-Ward); C. Robert Strader;
Top Left: Lloyd Tanner;
Top Right: Alan Van Winkle;
Missing: Glenn Forward; Emil Wojtus
1943ClassPhotoR_WoodardSmall.jpg
Class of 1943655 viewsFront Row, Left to Right: Geraldine Hopper (Wells); Joyce Kilbourne (Winters); Naomi Lawrence (Bush); Doris Forbes (Mables); Margaret Wafer (Skinner); Geraldine Percival (Turner); Helen Foley (Leuenberger); C. Howard Hornung, Pres.; Bernice Wattenbe (O'Donnell), Sec.; Muriel Eastham (Clark), Treas.; Robert Will, V.Pres.; Janice Whaley (Williams); Laura Jean Bradley (Nickel); Harriet Cast (Burgdoff-Dodge); Louise Salzman (Smith); Gladys Teuscher (Blowers); Fern Adsit (Manganelli); Lorna Blowers

2nd Row: Malchoff Davis; Una Moore (VanWinkle); Dorcus Kirk (Turk); Alice VanAuken (Bennett); Dorothy Keil (Walker); Margery Ferguson (Rood); Helen Kilbourne (Pechin), Val.; Beverly Wharram (Smales); Shirley Graves (Brown); Ruth Burkett (Jenkins); Virginia Cook (Narolis); Muriel Agan (Landa); Norma McFern (Germain); Carl Kalk; Walter Nih; Joseph Lewis; Clarence White; Spencer Davis; Paul Musch; Edmund Hilliker;

3rd Row: Andrew Smothers; Norma Rowell (Maloney); Doris Willson (Buckingham); Donald Bolster; Genevieve LaBecky (Bugaj); Everett Milliman; Rae Woodward; David Sayer; Marjorie Walton (Rynders); Francis Regan; George Carle; Carl Eckel; Verna Higgins; Frank Moore;

Back Row: Roger Dow; Paul Ferris; Robert Maloney; Walter Turk; Charles Champlin; Harold MacFarland;

Absent: Doris Kinney (Martin); Jeanne Plumley (Ward); Elizabeth Wheeler (LaLonde); Alice Zalvis (Gorman); Bruce Beaven; Stanley Kozlowski

Identifications by Rae Woodard
1943GroupWofficers1200x800.jpg
Class of 1943 with Officers275 viewsFront Row, sitting, L to R: Robert Will, V.Pres.; Muriel Eastham, Treas.; Bernice Wattenbe, Sec.; Howard Hornung, Pres.;
First Row: Joseph Lewis; Una Moore; Shirley Graves; Alice VanAuken; Lorna Bowers; Doris Forbes; Laura Jean Bradley; Fern Adsit; Joyce Kilbourne; Geraldine Hopper; Geraldine Percival; Virginia Cook; Harriet Cast; Jeanne Plumley; Alice Zalvis; Dorothy Keil; Margery Ferguson; Helen Kilbourne, Val.; Walter Nih;
Second Row: Rae Woodward; Francis Regan; Paul Ferris; Paul Musch; Muriel Agan; Beverly Wharram; Doris Willson; Norma Rowell; Ruth Burkett; Doris Kinney; Janice Whaley; George Carle; Helen Foley; Margaret Wafer; Naomi Lawrence; Clarence White; Malchoff Davis;
Third Row: Roger Dow; Edmund Hilliker; Norma McFern; Dorcus Turk; Genevieve Labecky; Louise Salzman; Gladys Teuscher; Andrew Smothers; Spencer Davis; Carl Kalk; Bruce Beaven; Frank Moore;
Fourth Row: Charles Champlin; Harold MacFarland; Robert Maloney; Marjorie Walton; Verna Higgins;
Missing from Photo: Donald Bolster; Carl Eckel; Stanley Kozlowski; Everett Milliman; David Sayer; Walter Turk; Elizabeth Wheeler
1944yrbkpg51GroupCropped400x800.jpg
Class of 1944304 views1st Row, L to R: John Morse; Ruth Wilson (Hallagan)?; Richard Dixon; Mary Lou Costello (Maynard); Arthur Rice; Mary Regan (Murphy); Oakley Agan; Gladys Johnston (Roop)?;

2nd Row: Ruth Currier (Reynolds)?; Shirley Dennie (Ferris); Beverly Finch?; Norma Hall (Burns); Emma Sable (Jecko); Becky Audas (Card); Vivian Peck (Herbert); Edna DelaRoche (Graham); No. 9?;

3rd Row:; Alina Wojtus (Halupka)?; No. 3?; Mary Harden (English); Beverly Hilliker (Clifford); Nancy Mitchell (Spainhower); Miriam Smith; No. 8?; Dorothy Palmer (Miller); Theresa Prusinosky (Awad)?;

4th Row: Marjorie Cordell?; Elizabeth Mathys?; Marjorie Shaw?; No. 4; No. 5; Wilhemina Henry (Routh)?; Ray Harrington, Class Advisor; Ethelyn Halliday (Cox); No. 9; No. 10; Catharine Kennedy (Howard); Trudy McCale (Whitney); No. 13; Joan Bryant (Petrie);

5th Row: Richard Waterman; Clarence Webb?; David Harden; Daniel Callan; Leslie Phelps; Howard Wolcott; Ludwig Theobald; John Dixon?; John Sullivan; Frederick Dean

Unidentified: Mary Hulbert (Miller); Marjorie McBain (Oleynick); Agnes Prusinosky (Reber); Jane Ritter (Young);

Missing from Group Photo:
Unavailable: Marian Graves (Miller);
In military service: Paul Mowers (no photo available); Clarence (Jack) Card; John Carpenter; Edward McDaniels; Douglas Reymore

Identifications by Marian Graves Miller
1945GradPhotoMYBryant800x600.jpg
Class of 1945143 viewsFront Row, L to R: Margaret Yerdon (Bryant); Roberta Todd (Spencer); Donald Rush; Jean Warren; Dale VanWinkle; Audrey Teelin; Alvin Hellinger; Norma Williams (Crist); Lillian Hague (Nadeau);

2nd Row: Bette Seamans (McBain); Shirley Mathys (Phelps); Lydia Wojtus; Elizabeth Maloney (Brooks); Vitginia Stratton (Schaad); Margaret Suher (Flory); Jean Hurlbut (Fanfarillo); Arlene Bird (Barker); Sally Kotwica (Pratt); Mary Wolcott (Curtis);

3rd Row: Philip Brown; Robert Schaad; Thomas Matteson; James Witzigman; Paul Rood; Lawrence Peacock; Gordon Hoxie; Theodore Kruk; Raymond Lahue; William Sanford; Edward Agan; Llewellyn Painter

Missing from photo, but graduated: Clarence Card; Edwin Clemens; Shirley Freeman (Dow); Clarence Plumley; Agnes Forbes (Renando); Shirley Perkins (Stevens)

Photos lent by Margaret Yerdon (Bryant) and Sally Kotwica (Pratt) - 2010
1946ClassPhoto1000x500.jpg
Class of 1946146 viewsFront Row: L to R: Helen Worthington (Hemmer); Patricia Christmas (Comins); Beverly Sykes (Schuster); Doris Hunziker (Baldigo); Harvey Palmeter; Audrey Oliver, Class Advisor; Joseph McNamara; Eugene Palmer; Sr. M. Jeremy (Thomasina) Hornung; Mary Ann Matteson (Musch);
Row 2: Marilyn Davis (Fragapane); Ramona King (Hague); Helen Kroll; Ruth Corcoran; Carrie Percival (Baker); Capitola Percival (Dupre); Patricia Alice Hannon (Barry); Harriet Lawrence (Parry); Joyce Keeney; Audrey Dale (Babcock); Florence Phelps (Nurse);
Row 3: Audrey Kilbourne (Sherman); Phyllis Labecky (Roof); Rose Sable (Case); Elizabeth Bowman (Sherman); Dorothy Randle; Theresa Smith (Evans); Ann French; Jacqueline Miller; Evelyn Golley (Mosher); Marian Shaw (Montgomery); Irene Wojtus (Lape);
Row 4: Robert Bajohr; Carla Vrooman (Chase); Rudolph Thomsen, Jr.; Shirley Rowell; Albert Hooper; Eileen Hayes (Mercurio); Rudolph Bajohr; Charles Forbes; Barbara Rung (Pyle); Wallace Dalrymple;
Members of the class, not in the photo: Marie Ballos (Cunningham); Raymond Dunn; Conrad Eiffe; Joyce Grinnell (DeWolfe); Ray Harrington (Class Advisor)
1947GraduationGroup1-3cropped800x600.jpg
Class of 1947205 viewsFront Row, L to R: Jean Bartlett (Mills); Verna Moore (Ammann); Elizabeth Locke (Leuenberger); Mary Ann Meagher (Wirth); Catherine Chappelle; William Dahn, Treasurer; Janice Lahue (Peacock), Secretary; Albina Smolenski (Fox), Vice President; John D. Plumley, President; Victorine Tate (Surdam); Esther Bosshart; Gertrude Palmeter (Blackwell); Esther King;

Row 2: Mary Lou Lovenguth (Park); Beverly Orton (Harden); Clara Hannay (Hague); Kathryn (Nan) Hort; Virginia Hubbard; Margaret Sullivan (Zalapeski); Lois Tucker Willson; Frances Williams (Moran); Elsie Graves (Thurman); Doris Monroe (Simmons); Beverly Kroll (Mills); Helen Labecky; Phyllis Peacock (Willson); Carol Austin (Turk); Dorothy Willson (Waterman);

Row 3: Reo Alton Hall; Elon Plumley; Bruce Keeney; Andrew Trnchik; Elmer Wright; Roger Turk; Robert Scoville; David Hoxie; Warren Ellis; John Leonard; Ernest Graham;

Row 4: William Simmons; Richard Edwards; Edward Warchol; Robert Edwards; Charles Jones; Burdett Waterman; George Currie; John VanSchoick; Robert Harrington;

Missing from the photo, but members of the class: Donald Carpenter; Richard Davis; Arlene Spencer (Forward); Charles Spencer

Photo and Caption provided by Verna Moore Ammann and Albina Smolenski Fox, 04/05/2011
1948GroupGraduationCroppedBW1000x550.jpg
Class of 1948156 viewsFront row left to right: Helen Ammann (Littrell); Leona Brown (Hardy); Therese Riley (Collins); Marie Lewis (MacFarland); Beverly Hopper (Kalk); Barbara Lewis (Chudyak); Audrey Hague (Fargo); Elizabeth Dixon (Quillan); Alan Coates; Kermit Pendorf; Jean Loomis (Vollmer); Edythe Carpenter (VanSchoick); Barbara Costello (Congden); Audrey Healey (McElhearn); Elaine Holmes (Regan); Caroline Phelps (McDaniels); Beverly Painter (Davis);

Middle row, left to right: Marion Scoville; Margaret Kiddney (Kowalski); Lydia Potter (Spink); Helen Burmingham (Lewis); Lorna Eckel (Cable); Virginia Ellis (Chiasson); Beverly Strail (Sanford); Philip Clarke, Josephine Frankow (Bates), William Roberts, Iliana Niciu, Elizabeth Spoon (Ames); Anne Warchol (Bradt); Norma Yerdon (McNamara); Julia Kopec; Marion Sweatland (Germano);

Back row left to right: Carl Plumley; Ralph Currier; Charles Robinson; Donald Perkins; Robert Recor; Michael Nobis; Glenn Turner; Charles Dixon; Ralph Dow; William Kelley; Sidney Shaw; Palmer Bowers; Richard Secor;

Missing: Douglas Golden; Leona Janes (Stoltz); Eunice King (Brown); John Kirk; Esther Smolenski (Dahn)
1949GroupGradPhoto800x600.jpg
Class of 1949143 viewsFront Row: Cecelia Maloney (Powell), Lucille Audas (Bailey), Dorothy Seymore (Hatzinger), Ruth Matteson (Pelletier), Carolyn Reed (Farnsworth), Yvonne Wetmore (Spencer); William O'Rourke, Ardeth Grinnell (Mumpton), Esther Allman (Wright), Robert Barker, Joan Delahunt Rose), Marjorie Young, Rosetta McNamara (Hall), Fern Austin (Recor), Patricia Dixon (Sr. Mary Christopher), Nancy Harden (Zimmerman);

2nd Row: Martha Kirk, Althea Lawrence (Davis), #3 Unk, Dorothy Williams (Capria), Marie Vale (Pendorf), Marie Adams (Lambie), Greta Janisewski (Bockman), Kathleen Skinner (Fairchild), #9 Unk, Barbara Bryant (Sokoloff), Irene Jastremski (Cordiale), Joyce Hallenbeck (Cacciatori), Agnes Kowalski (Meyers), Beverly Rowell (Costyn), Shirley Woodcock (Leppla), #16 Unk; #17 Unk; #18 Unk; #19, Unk;

3rd Row: Joseph Meagher, James Grinnell, Lyndon Vredenburg, Keith Tucker, Richard Wilson, Barbara Rush (Effert), #7 Unk; Barbara O'Rourke (Duell), Robert Duell, Robert Abrams, Norman Williams, Neil Peacock.

4th Row: Ralph Matteson, Leon Prusinosky, Ernest Perkins, Thomas Harper, Duane Holmes, Melvin Lyons, Donald Williams, Harold Maxwell.
Caption provided by Bob Barker. Some IDs are tentative, or unknown, as shown. Corrections welcomed.
1950gp600dpiSmall.jpg
Class of 1950138 viewsPhoto loaned by Daisy Brady
First Row, left to right: Carolyn Short (Secrest); Dolores Salmon (Wood); Edith King (Mulholland); Dorothy Snyder (Cook); Marlene Seamans (Plumley); Beatrice Healey (Jones); Mary Ann Cable (Long); James Scoville, Robert Eklund, Janice Rung (Abrams); Aileen Riley (Campbell); Thresa Smolenski (Bowman); Donna Chilton (Beittel); Ellen Stone (Parkes); Betty Lou Riley (Gerber); Barbara Walker (O'Malley); Frances Waters (LaVancher);

Second Row: Betty Price (Brockway); Evelyn Geiskopf (Reidel); Katherine Riley (Cole); Grace Yerdon Waterman); Marilyn McBain (Hilsberg); Phila Meagher (Burns); Audrey Kimball (Adragna); Mildred DelaRoche (Chamberlain); Kathryn Finnerty (Palmer); Rosemary Smith (Money); Winifred Coltson (Dunn); Mauricette TenVooren Sullivan); Marcia Currier (Meshensky); Mary Blair (Moore); Julia (Judy) Dixon (O'Neill); Nancy Duell (Cresson); Anne Harrison (Stevens); Barbara Skinner (Esengard); Laura Scoville (Schinn); Audrey Hilliker-Morse (Kinney);

Third Row: Andrew Cook; Edward Kirk; Arthur Worrall; Aaron Eckel; Harold Liddy; William Saunders; James (Jack) Cox; Richard Haskins; Donald Collins; Donald McNamara; Richard Corcoran; Joseph Butler; Lawrence Matthews; Robert Evans; Charles Metott; Roy Grinnell;

Fourth Row: David Spainhower; Roger Scales; Wesley Loomis; LaVerne Littler; Francis Foster; Keith Kirch; William McLellan; Donald Strail; Ernest Adrian Brewster; Daniel Willson; Fred Lewis; Theodore Davis;

There were four missing from the picture:
Robert Fowler; Albert Lacell; Richard Milano; William Portner
Info supplied by Winnie Coltson (Dunn), 01/17/08
1951ClassPhotoGraduationCropped1200x800.jpg
Class of 1951305 views1st Row, Left to Right: Howard Finch; Harold Ferguson; David Farnsworth; Donald Congden; Randall Bowman; Michael Hyland; Wallace Warner; Patrica Theobald (Abrams); Irene Amman (Jones); Cecilia Dixon (Capparelli); Marilyn Durgee (Washburn); Marilyn Evans (DeWolfe); Donna Ferris (Harrison); Joan Freeman (Hutton); Clara Killian (Galbraith);
2nd Row: Clayton Foster; Edwin Harrison; Nelson Lasalle; Richard Osborne; Clifford Palmer; Emery Palmer; Lon Palmer; Leroy Smith; Anita Phelps (Lockhart); Jane Peacock (Puffer) Beatrice Mendl (Matthews); Nancy Lundrigan (Rood); Sophie Koleski (Reeves); Gloria Kirkham (Spara); Margaret Killian (Clark);
3rd Row: Raymond Williams; Philp Stone; James Suits; Arthur Sweatland; Eugene Vredenburg; Thomas Walker; Dolores Vrooman (Maloy); Patricia Twiss (Gualtieri); Patrica Tate (Bready); Joyce Tanner (Crouch); Anne Swatt (Bennett); Dorothy Raut (Cooley);
4th Row: Marilyn Yager (Choquette); Beverly Werner (Kroll); Ann Wafer (Hendrickson)

Not in picture but graduated with class were: Lyndon Bird; Robert Harper; John Washburn
Picture and caption provided by Marilyn Yager Choquette.
1952gp1200x800.jpg
Class of 1952212 viewsHelp Needed to Identify the Members. See ? marks.
Photo loaned by Daisy Brady
Front Row, L to R: Evelyn Wood; Albertina Sauer (Mannella); Dolores Riley (Sanborn); Audrey Littler (McCracken); Anna Kalk (Cieslewitz)?; Jane Blake (Roth); Margaret Liddy (Dow)?; Janice Hallenbeck; Sheila Williams; Barbara Tong; Maureen Vrooman; Arlene Holmes; Eleanor Phelps; Roberta Kupetz?;

Row 2: Raymond Barker; James Raut; Victoria Fassler; Betty Blair?; Betty Vredenburg; Marie Liddy (Abess)?; Virginia Woodard (Matthews); Audrey Sweeney (Gilsenan); Charleen Moore (Newton); Joyce Tuck (DeWitt); Doris Dean (Cole); Dolores Waite (Crescent); Freida Willson (Smith); Claire Walker (Crump); Ethel Armstrong (Coy); Eleanor Plopper (Lints); Barbara Kroll (Fose); Edith Doane (Burgy); Donald Chilson; James Lambie; Harry Seaton;

Row 3: Wesley Johnson; Robert Wanner; Sheila Schuster (DeBernardinis); Mary Rasha (Corbett)?; Jeanne Murdough (Rousseau); Lois Barnard (Dupont)?; Marily Dahn (D'Allegro-Dennison); Ruth Covell (Winant); Shirley Hyland (Sable); Virginia Grinnell (Caldwell); Nancy Spoon (Spier)?; Pauline Meagher (Mitchell)?; Shirley Hilliker (Strong); Loretta Congden (Phillips)?; Anne Clark (LePonto); Alan Barrett; Donald Stagner;

Row 4: David Seubert; Stephen Elkins; Wallace Lambie; John Kozlowski; Norman Hoxie; James Finnerty; William Pugh; Robert Whittaker; Richard Young; Bernard Delahunt;
Missing from picture, but in the class: Arthur Sable, (GED); Jeannette O’Connell (Scott)?; Maude Seymour (Rozonkiewicz)?; Ardenia Manley (Anderson)?

Picture in yearbook, but did not graduate? Audrey Reid?
62 People in Photo; 66 Pictures in Yearbook
[N.B. as of 03/28/2011]
1953gp1200x800.jpg
Class of 1953196 viewsFront row, from the left: Marjorie Elizabeth Trudell (Eychner); Ann Elizabeth Ryan (Hunt); Alice Anne Hornung (Foster); Patricia Ann Brazil (Belge); Lillian Mae Berry (Spink); Joan F. Kirch (Spicer); Rosemary Carolee Hyland (Dixon); Diana Milano (Wexler); Jane Eleanor Seubert (Moore-Price); Ann Elizabeth Bishop (Goodale); Beverly Ann Evans (Boynton); Grace L. Henderson (Comins); Helen Wilhelm (Hurd); Alice Lucille Lawrence (Brewster); Esther May Garlick (Damon); Mary Elaine Gifford (Wood); Grace Francesca VanWagenen (Sutton-Guidry);

Second row, from the left: Francis John Corcoran; Victor G. Congden; Beverly June McDaniels (Wanner); Marietta Fuller (Yerdon); Judith Ann Schiffer (Flanagan); Dorothy Mae Lahue (Walker); Jane R. Grinnell (Balcom); (Sr.) Blanche Marie Messier; Joyce Elizabeth Banks (Johnson); Carole Louise Lindley (Price); Marcia Jean Bowen (Moyer); Patricia Joan Vredenburg (White); Sherry Ann James (Congden); Donna Elaine Anderson (Crozier); Carolyn Ann Flagg (Rowlands); Patricia Jane Finnerty (Spellicy); Shirley Virginia Parmalee (Boris); Leigh Orville Salmon;

Third row, from the left: Richard C. Ryan; George B. Killian; John Robert Sidoran; James Clyde Pennington; Nelson J. Snyder; David L. Comins; Henry Charles Spellicy; Richard Charles Liddy; Darwin L. Piersall; Walter Alfred Berry; Richard I. Sweatland; Richard Charles Spoon; William Francis Kirkland; Wilfred John Higham; Kenneth William Ferris

Fourth row, from the left: Bernard Frederick Theobald; Ellsworth William Barber; Wilfred Leland Smith; Robert J. Montross; George James Williams; William F. Hedgecock; Ronald Earl Bishop; Ernest Walter Wood; Kenneth R. Puffer; James Lewis Lafferty; David Wayne Pennington; Thomas H. Young; Philip Ellsworth Phelps; Robert R. Collins; John Raymond Currier;

Missing from photo: Richard Bruce Carman; Robert William Champlin; Mihai Niciu
18 files on 2 page(s) 1